Staff

Senior Leadership

Hugh Gully

Principal (Tumuaki)




​Mieke Van Lammeren

Assistant Principal
Kāhui Ako Teacher
Yr 7-8 Teacher


Alison Menary

​Deputy Principal
Primary Syndicate Leader
Year 1- 13 Pastoral Leader
SENCO
Classroom Release Teacher

Hugh Gully

Principal (Tumuaki)




​Mieke Van Lammeren

Assistant Principal
Kāhui Ako Teacher
Yr 7-8 Teacher


Alison Menary

​Deputy Principal
Primary Syndicate Leader
Year 1- 13 Pastoral Leader
SENCO
Classroom Release Teacher

Teachers

Melissa Dixon

NE & Yr 1 Teacher
NE Transitions and RR Tracking


Pip Baker

Yr 2-3 Teacher
Show Day
International Students

Jonny Hanlon

​Yr 3-4 Teacher
Maths Leadership
Bus Controller

Kim Powell

Yr 4-6 Classroom Teacher




Lyndon Clark

Yr 6-7 Teacher
Digital Technology Leader


Garry Lewis

Yr 10-13 Maths and Science
Principal's Nominee NZQA
Secondary Syndicate Leader

Samantha Gaddes

Maths, Science & Health ​Teacher



Elda Heywood​

​Visual ​Arts & Social Studies Mentor
Guidance Support
Student Contacts


Simon Graves

Outdoor Education Teacher
EOTC Team



Lloyd Mcpherson

Specialist Classroom Teacher
Technology Teacher
Kapa Haka Team
Property, Health and Safety

Monica Manning

English and Drama Teacher
Kapa Haka Team



​Eric Lander

EOTC Team
Guidance Counsellor
STAR/ Gateway/ Trades Academy
Kaiako Maori
Duke of Edinburgh
Kapa Haka Team

Elizabeth McPherson

Food Technology and Hospitality Teacher




Jonny Anderson

Classroom Release Teacher




Elda Heywood​

​Visual ​Arts & Social Studies Mentor
Guidance Support
Student Contacts


Elizabeth McPherson

Food Technology and Hospitality Teacher




​Eric Lander

EOTC Team
Guidance Counsellor
STAR/ Gateway/ Trades Academy
Kaiako Maori
Duke of Edinburgh
Kapa Haka Team

Garry Lewis

Yr 10-13 Maths and Science
Principal's Nominee NZQA
Secondary Syndicate Leader

Jonny Anderson

Classroom Release Teacher




Jonny Hanlon

​Yr 3-4 Teacher
Maths Leadership
Bus Controller

Kim Powell

Yr 4-6 Classroom Teacher




Lloyd Mcpherson

Specialist Classroom Teacher
Technology Teacher
Kapa Haka Team
Property, Health and Safety

Lyndon Clark

Yr 6-7 Teacher
Digital Technology Leader


Melissa Dixon

NE & Yr 1 Teacher
NE Transitions and RR Tracking


Monica Manning

English and Drama Teacher
Kapa Haka Team



Pip Baker

Yr 2-3 Teacher
Show Day
International Students

Samantha Gaddes

Maths, Science & Health ​Teacher



Simon Graves

Outdoor Education Teacher
EOTC Team



Support Staff

​Kate Ricketts

​Administration Officer



Irene Pomeroy

Executive Officer




​Lorna Pomeroy

Sports Coordinator




​Tui Kemp

​Learning Assistant




Anya Roberts

​Learning Assistant




Craig Phillips

Property Manager




Donna Zeller

Librarian




Carolyn Conmee

Cleaner




​Diane Street

Librarian




Anya Roberts

​Learning Assistant




Carolyn Conmee

Cleaner




Craig Phillips

Property Manager




​Diane Street

Librarian




Donna Zeller

Librarian




Irene Pomeroy

Executive Officer




​Kate Ricketts

​Administration Officer



​Lorna Pomeroy

Sports Coordinator




​Tui Kemp

​Learning Assistant




Collingwood Area School